Make your own free website on Tripod.com

webtitleimage2.jpg

Letter Winners

Home
Meet the Team
Schedule
Games/Results
Events
Alumni game
HDM2015
Photo Album
Jimmy John's
Apparel
Links
Statistics
Volunteer Signup
Summer Program

-Lourdes Hockey Alumni-
Graduating Senior Letterwinners

Number Designates

Letters Earned

 

First Ever Class of 1971 Class of 1989
Pat Kane 4 – Eric Sutherland
Steve Lent 3 – Mike Arendt
Don Quirin 3 – Jeff Buske
Terry Smith 3 – Dave Garber
Gary Kleist 3 – Matt Morrey
Larry Kopischke 3 – Mike Ott
Bob Strauss 3 – Rob Petricka
2 – Chris Conlon
Class of 1972 2 – Mike Fitzgerald
Mark Kalmes 2 – Brett Landon
Craig Sullivan
Paul Schmidt Class of 1990
Dean Williams 4 – Jeff Lawler
1 – Chris Dibble (KM)
Class of 1973 1 – Jamie Radke
Mickey Sparks
Dick Lent Class of 1991
Bob Gander 4 – Jim McNary
Pat O’Hara 3 – Mark Morrey
3 – Chip Olson
Class of 1974 2 – Bill Cooney
4 - Tim Kelley 2 – Shawn Landon
4 - Tom Kane 1 – Terry Aney
4 – Mark Quirin
4 – Sean Canney Class of 1992
4 – Paul Sandberg 3 – Sean Corfits
3 – Bruce Stolp 3 – Derek Lindberg
3 – George Strauss 3 – Dan Dale
2 – Russ Schwiehs 2 – Tom Dale
1 – Paul Gintz 2 – Ryan Murphy
1 – Benoit Letendre
Class of 1975 1 – Eric Ellinghysen
4 - Richard Woodruff 1 – Mark Harris (KM)
4 - Mark Sparks 1 – Dustin Knutson (KM)
2 - Tom Wolf 1 – Josh Paurus (BYRON)
1 - Tim Lent
Class of 1993
Class of 1976 4 – Mike Cooney
4 - Jeff Korsmo 3 – Todd Loechler
3 - John Briese
3 - Tim Brownell Class of 1994
3 - Rick Lawler 3 – Brian Muellner
3 – Dan Dahl
Class of 1977 3 – Tom Ernste
4 - Dave Sparks 2 – Shawn Freeburger
4 - Jim Kelly 2 – Jeremy Nelson (KM)
3 - Bill Gosse 2 – Adam Ramsey (KM)
3 - Jim Gander
2 - John Kasner Class of 1995
3 – Vinny Carlson
Class of 1978 3 – Brett Lindberg
4 - Jim Korsmo 3 – Derek Murphy
3 - Todd Young 3 – Marcell Prow
3 – Eric Sparks 3 – Kevin Rassel (BYRON)
2 – Shaun Mahoney 2 – Ben Horgen
2 – Mike Herr 2 – Aaron Landon
1 – Josh Mueller (KM)
Class of 1979
4 – Dan Sparks Class of 1996
2 – Dan Paulson 4 – Colin Thomas
2 – Steve Roth 3 – Nick LaRusso
2 – Jeff Stelley 3 – David Strauss
1 – Tim Staley 3 – Adam Holst (KM)
1 – Joe Strauss
Class of 1997
Class of 1980 4 - Mike French
4 – Jim Renn 3 - Chad Clark
4 – Joe Sandberg 3 - Joey Duda
3 – Scott Crowley 3 - Ben Rendler (KM)
3 – Dave Battey 2 - Tim Bushaw
3 – Tim Mahoney 2 - Tim Sullivan
2 – Jim Stelley 1 - Mike Gander
Class of 1981 Class of 1998
4 – Pat Collins 3 - Paul Daly
4 – John Williams
3 – Rick Daly Class of 1999
3 – Mike Kimball 4 – Erik Cossalter
2 – Paul Honerman 4 – Mike Gudgell
2 – Todd Stierlen 3 – Robby Felton
3 – Corey Huck
Class of 1982 1 – Tom Pittelkow
5 – John Korsmo
4 – Todd Carroll Class of 2000
4 – Jay Fischer 4 – Nick Meeker
4 – Dan Kimball 4 – Charley Schmidt
3 – Jim Bins 3 – Matt Anderson
3 – John Collins 3 – Sean Brownlow
1 – Dave Heinzelman 3 – K.C. Clark
1 – Kent Mueller 3 – Chris Sullivan
Class of 1983 Class of 2001
4 – Tony Canney 4 – Matt Rink
3 – John Hunt 3 – Nate Strauss
3 – Jack Kelly 3 – Brent Bastian (PLAIN)
1 – Joe Adamson 3 – Chris Prescott (STEW)
1 – Bob Oakland 2 – Nick Lent
1 – Bob Wolf
Class of 2002
Class of 1984 3 – Charlie Cobb
4 – Dan Fitzpatrick 3 – Adam Gill
3 – Tom Aney 3 – Mike Lawler
3 – Rick Berndt 3 – Shaun Meinke
3 – Steve Hines 3 – Alex Miller
3 – Eric Seeger 3 – Dan Smith
3 – Curt Wenger 2 – Adam Dahl
3 – Mike Zinser 2 – Marcus Reszka
2 – Mike Adamson
2 – Paul Kleinschmidt Class of 2003
2 – Joe Mahoney 3 – Ben Alker
2 – Tom Paulson 3 – John Brunkhorst
2 – John Schirger 3 – Nick Forliti
1 – Mike Hodges 2 – Mike Tieskoetter
1 – Ed Cashman 1 – Mark Battista
1 – Travis Heim
Class of 1985 1 – Neil Murray
4 – Tom Fitzgerald 1 – Mike Sparks
3 – Jon Stelley
1 – Kim Adams Class of 2004
1 – Tim Daly 3 – Christopher Kern
1 – Brian Fournier 3 – Corey Ruff
1 – Pauline Marx 2 – Mark Koeher
1 – Benjie Rosenblatt 2 – A.J. Smith
2 – Andy Wright
Class of 1986 1 – Matt Oster
3 – Jim McPeak
2 – Eric Harens Class of 2005
2 – Blair Meek 4 – Jamie Ruff
2 – Mike Paulson 3 – Andrew Alexander
1 – Charley Mackey 3 – Kevin Croal
3 – Jason DeVinny
Class of 1987 3 – Nick Powers
4 – Rob Sandberg 2 – Matt Jensen
3 – Doug Mellinger 2 – Eric Miller
3 – Matt Mahoney 1 – Cale Doty (STEW)
2 – Jack Dahl 1 – Josh Martin
1 – John Devlin 1 – Porter Nellans  
Class of 1988 Class of 2006
4 – Steve McAlpine 2 - Nick Armstrong
3 – Pat Arendt 3 - Andrew Forliti
3 – Pat Osborn 3 - Mike Korsmo
2 – Troy Dee 1 - Trevor Leyendecker
1 – Mike Gauthier
1 – Mike Saletel